PROFITRAINING KÖLN

Januar

11.1-15.1   Anna Harms Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

18.1-22.1   Lin Verleger Urban Contemporary Floorwork

25.1-29.1   Kenan Dinkelma Flow Acrobatics

 

Februar

1.2-5.2       Ale Jara Gaga Dancers

8.2-12.2     Balazs Posgay Flying Low / Essence of the Unknown Side

15.2-19.2   Nina Patricia Hänel Contemporary Dance / Somatics

22.2-26.2   Bettina Nampé Contemporary Dance / Clubbing Culture / Vibrating Together

 

März

1.3-5.3       Alison Brown Ballet for Contemporary Dancer

8.3-12.3     Álvaro Esteban López Contemporary Dance / Native Body

15.3-19.3   Antoine Ragot Axis Syllabus / Swimming in the Gravitational Field

22.3-26.3   Susanne Schneider  Contemporary Dance / Sensorial Awareness and Physical Connectedness in Dance Training

 

April

29.3-2.4     Chin-A Hwang Classical Ballet

5.4-9.4       Julio Iglesias Ungo  Contemporary Dance / Inner Tools

12.4-16.4   Emanuele Soavi  Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

19.4-23.4   Jennifer Döring   Contemporary Dance / Spirals and Space

26.4-30.4   Manuel Kisters   Contemporary Dance / Continuity / Fluidity

 

Mai

3.5-7.5       Matan Levkowich   Movement Intelligence / Training / Research

10.5-14.5   Charlotte Brohmeyer   Floorwork / Rhythm / Couple Dance

17.5-21.5   Dennis Alexander-Schmitz   Contemporary Dance / Traveling Through Space

24.5-28.5   Dwayne Holiday   Contemporary Dance / Up Right, Not Lying Down / Dancey-Dance

 

Juni

31.5-4.6     Amanda Romero  Contemporary Dance / From the Ground into Force

7.6-11.6     Nicolas Robillard Classical Ballet

14.6-18.6   Stefanie Schwimmbeck   Contemporary Dance / Release Technique

21.6-25.6   Salim Benn Mammar   Contemporary Dance / Strength, Coordination, Flow

28.6-2.07   Karoline Strys   Contemporary Dance / Somatics / Parkour Technique

Profitraining Köln

 

Yana Novotorova  - Michael Maurissens - Karoline Strys

 

Profitraining Köln e.V. wird gefördert durch das Kulturamt der Stadt Köln und vom Ministerium für Kultur und Wissenschaft des Landes NRW.

Profitraining Köln e.V. wird unterstützt durch die Tanzfaktur und kooperiert mit dem Zentrum für Zeitgenössischen Tanz und tanz Köln.

11.1-15.1   Anna Harms

Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

 

18.1-22.1   Lin Verleger

Urban Contemporary Floorwork

 

25.1-29.1   Kenan Dinkelma

Flow Acrobatics

 

 

1.2-5.2       Ale Jara

Gaga Dancers

 

8.2-12.2     Balazs Posgay

Flying Low / Essence of the Unknown Side

 

15.2-19.2   Nina Patricia Hänel

Contemporary Dance / Somatics

 

22.2-26.2   Bettina Nampé

Contemporary Dance / Clubbing Culture / Vibrating Together

 

 

1.3-5.3       Alison Brown

Ballet for Contemporary Dancer

 

8.3-12.3     Álvaro Esteban López

Contemporary Dance / Native Body

 

15.3-19.3   Antoine Ragot

Axis Syllabus / Swimming in the Gravitational Field

 

22.3-26.3   Susanne Schneider

Contemporary Dance / Sensorial Awareness and Physical Connectedness in Dance Training

 

 

29.3-2.4     Chin-A Hwang

Classical Ballet

 

5.4-9.4       Julio Iglesias Ungo

Contemporary Dance / Inner Tools

 

12.4-16.4   Emanuele Soavi

Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

 

19.4-23.4   Jennifer Döring

Contemporary Dance / Spirals and Space

 

26.4-30.4   Manuel Kisters

Contemporary Dance / Continuity / Fluidity

 

 

3.5-7.5       Matan Levkowich

Movement Intelligence / Training / Research

 

10.5-14.5   Charlotte Brohmeyer

Floorwork / Rhythm / Couple Dance

 

17.5-21.5   Dennis Alexander-Schmitz

Contemporary Dance / Traveling Through Space

 

24.5-28.5   Dwayne Holiday

Contemporary Dance / Up Right, Not Lying Down / Dancey-Dance

 

 

31.5-4.6     Amanda Romero

Contemporary Dance / From the Ground into Force

 

7.6-11.6     Nicolas Robillard

Classical Ballet

 

14.6-18.6   Stefanie Schwimmbeck

Contemporary Dance / Release Technique

 

21.6-25.6   Salim Benn Mammar

Contemporary Dance / Strength, Coordination, Flow

 

28.6-2.07   Karoline Strys

Contemporary Dance / Somatics / Parkour Technique